Group records at WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play

Share it with your friends Like

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

Close

In This New FREE Report You'll Discover 7 Quick And Easy Things To Instantly Improve Your Ball Striking. Here's a small preview of what you'll find in the PDF:

  • Shortcut#1: Discover Ben Hogan's secret for hitting the sweet spot consistently.
  • Shortcut #2: The cure for fat shots.
  • Shortcut #3: The key to a successful golf swing.
  • Shortcut #4: How to hit one shot - consistently.
  • Shortcut #5: Improve your consistency by doing this.
  • Shortcut #6: The real way to play one shot at a time.
  • Shortcut #7: Ben Hogan's secret to low scores.
Get Free Report Now - Click Here (opens in a new tab)

Here are the groups and records for pool play at the WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play Championship in Austin, Texas. The player with the most points in each pool will advance to Saturday’s scheduled Round of 16 in Austin, Texas. Click here for the full bracket.

Group 1

Dustin Johnson (1)
Kevin Na (28)
Robert MacIntyre (41)
Adam Long (61)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Johnson vs. Long, Na vs. MacIntyre; Thursday – Johnson vs. MacIntyre, Na vs. Long; Friday – Johnson vs. Na, MacIntyre vs. Long


Group 2

Justin Thomas (2)
Louis Oosthuizen (22)
Kevin Kisner (34)
Matt Kuchar (52)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Thomas vs. Kuchar, Oosthuizen vs. Kisner; Thursday – Thomas vs. Kisner, Oosthuizen vs. Kuchar; Friday – Thomas vs. Oosthuizen, Kisner vs. Kuchar


Group 3

Jon Rahm (3)
Ryan Palmer (24)
Shane Lowry (38)
Sebastian Munoz (56)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Rahm vs. Munoz, Palmer vs. Lowry; Thursday – Rahm vs. Lowry, Palmer vs. Munoz; Friday – Rahm vs. Palmer, Lowry vs. Munoz


Group 4

Collin Morikawa (4)
Billy Horschel (32)
Max Homa (35)
J.T. Poston (63)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Morikawa vs. Poston, Horschel vs. Homa; Thursday – Morikawa vs. Homa, Horschel vs. Poston; Friday – Morikawa vs. Horschel, Homa vs. Poston


Group 5

Bryson DeChambeau (5)
Tommy Fleetwood (21)
Si Woo Kim (45)
Antoine Rozner (58)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – DeChambeau vs. Rozner, Fleetwood vs. Kim; DeChambeau vs. Kim, Fleetwood vs. Rozner; Friday – DeChambeau vs. Fleetwood, Kim vs. Rozner


Group 6

Xander Schauffele (6): 0-0-1
Scottie Scheffler (30)
Jason Day (44)
Andy Sullivan (57): 0-0-1

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Schauffele vs. Sullivan, Scheffler vs. Day; Thursday – Schauffele vs. Day, Scheffler vs. Sullivan; Friday – Schauffele vs. Scheffler, Day vs. Sullivan


Group 7

Patrick Reed (7)
Joaquin Niemann (26)
Christiaan Bezuidenhout (33)
Bubba Watson (55)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Reed vs. Watson, Niemann vs. Bezuidenhout; Thursday – Reed vs. Bezuidenhout, Niemann vs. Watson; Friday – Reed vs. Niemann, Bezuidenhout vs. Watson


Group 8

Tyrrell Hatton (8)
Lee Westwood (18)
Sergio Garcia (39)
Matt Wallace (51)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Hatton vs. Wallace, Westwood vs. Garcia; Thursday – Hatton vs. Garcia, Westwood vs. Wallace; Friday – Hatton vs. Westwood, Garcia vs. Wallace


Group 9

Webb Simpson (9)
Paul Casey (17)
Mackenzie Hughes (48)
Talor Gooch (59)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Simpson vs. Gooch, Casey vs. Hughes; Thursday – Simpson vs. Hughes, Casey vs. Gooch; Friday – Simpson vs. Casey, Hughes vs. Gooch


Group 10

Patrick Cantlay (10)
Hideki Matsuyama (23)
Carlos Ortiz (42)
Brian Harman (54)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Cantlay vs. Harman, Matsuyama vs. Ortiz; Thursday – Cantlay vs. Ortiz, Matsuyama vs. Harman; Friday – Cantlay vs. Matsuyama, Ortiz vs. Harman


Group 11

Rory McIlroy (11): 0-1-0
Cameron Smith (25): 1-0-0
Lanto Griffin (46): 0-1-0
Ian Poulter (60): 1-0-0

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – McIlroy vs. Poulter, Smith vs. Griffin; Thursday – McIlroy vs. Griffin, Smith vs. Poulter; Friday – McIlroy vs. Smith, Griffin vs. Poulter


Group 12

Tony Finau (12)
Jason Kokrak (29)
Will Zalatoris (40)
Dylan Frittelli (64)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Finau vs. Frittelli, Kokrak vs. Zalatoris; Thursday – Finau vs. Zalatoris, Kokrak vs. Frittelli; Friday – Finau vs. Kokrak, Zalatoris vs. Frittelli


Group 13

Viktor Hovland (13)
Abraham Ancer (27)
Bernd Wiesberger (43)
Kevin Streelman (53)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Hovland vs. Streelman, Ancer vs. Wiesberger; Thursday – Hovland vs. Wiesberger, Ancer vs. Streelman; Friday – Hovland vs. Ancer, Wiesberger vs. Streelman


Group 14

Daniel Berger (14): 1-0-0
Harris English (19)
Brendon Todd (47)
Erik Van Rooyen (62): 0-1-0

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Berger vs. Van Rooyen, English vs. Todd; Thursday – Berger vs. Todd, English vs. Van Rooyen; Friday – Berger vs. English, Todd vs. Van Rooyen


Group 15

Matt Fitzpatrick (15)
Matthew Wolff (20)
Corey Conners (37)
Jordan Spieth (49)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Fitzpatrick vs. Spieth, Wolff vs. Conners; Thursday – Fitzpatrick vs. Conners, Wolff vs. Spieth; Friday – Fitzpatrick vs. Wolff, Conners vs. Spieth


Group 16

Sungjae Im (16)
Victor Perez (31)
Marc Leishman (36)
Russell Henley (50)

SCHEDULE: Wednesday – Im vs. Henley, Perez vs. Leishman; Thursday – Im vs. Leishman, Perez vs. Henley; Friday – Im vs. Perez, Leishman vs. Henley